NEWLAUNCH VIP
ELTA project information

CONDOMINIUM

ELTA

Explore Elta at Clementi Ave 1, with 99 years leasehold commencing from 13 feb 2024 tenure. View the available project information, layouts and illustrations, and contact New Launch VIP for current availability.

District
D5 - Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town
Location
Clementi Ave 1
Tenure
99 Years Leasehold Commencing From 13 Feb 2024
Developer
Mcl Land Limited, Csc Land Group
Completion
1q 2028

Please confirm current prices, availability and project details before making a decision. Illustrations are for reference.

Information checked 13 October 2026. Enquire to confirm current details and availability.

AT A GLANCE

Project information

Road
Clementi Ave 1
District
D5 - Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town
Region
West Region
Broad Region
Outside Central Region (ocr)
Category
Non-landed Residential
Model
Condo
Developer
Mcl Land Limited, Csc Land Group
Expected Top
1q 2028
Expected Date Legal Completion
31 March 2032
Tenure
99 Years Leasehold Commencing From 13 Feb 2024
Architect
P&t Consul Tants Pte Ltd
Quantity Surveyor
Asia Infrastructure Solutions Singapore Pte Ltd
CS Engineer
Tw-asia Consultants Pte Ltd
ME Engineer
Rankine & Hill (singapore) Pte. Ltd
Land Size Area
144786sqft
Site Use
Residential
Mukim Lot No
Mk03-05668v

FIND YOUR SPACE

Source-listed unit types

Unit typeSize guide
1 BEDROOM + STUDY506 - 506 sqft
3 BEDROOM926 - 926 sqft
4 BEDROOM1,184 - 1,184 sqft
4 BEDROOM + STUDY1,507 - 1,507 sqft
4 BEDROOM DUAL KEY1,313 - 1,313 sqft
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,313 - 1,313 sqft
5 BEDROOM1,776 - 1,776 sqft

Layouts and sizes are indicative. This table does not show live unit availability.

WITHIN THE DEVELOPMENT

Facilities

  • Tea Garden
  • Meditation Lawn
  • Party Pavilion 2
  • Kid's Party Room
  • Water Court
  • Party Pavilion 1
  • Driveway to Carpark
  • Service Driveway
  • Relax Pavilion
  • Communal Sky Bridge
  • Pavilion (Grand Lobby)
  • Pool Side Retreat
  • Wellness Pavilion
  • Bubble Pool
  • Cabana
  • 50m Lap Pool
  • Gymnasium
  • Fitness Corner
  • Tennis Court
  • BBQ Pavilion 1
  • Grand Lawn
  • Family Pavilion
  • Spa Seat
  • Kids Playground
  • Lawn
  • BBQ Pavilion 2
  • Family Lawn
  • Water Terrace
  • Swing Garden
  • Function Room 1
  • Function Room 2
  • Social Pavilion
  • Spa Bed
  • Side Gate
  • Family Deck
  • Family Pool
  • Guard House
  • Gardening Corner
  • Drop Off
  • Management Office
  • Outdoor Genset
  • Main Pool Deck
  • Water Play Pool
  • Bicycle Parking
  • Changing Rooms & Steam Rooms
  • Accessible Toilets
  • Bulk Meter
  • Media Room

EXPLORE THE LAYOUTS

Site & floor plans

FLOOR PLAN5 BEDROOM — E1
FLOOR PLAN3 BEDROOM — C1
FLOOR PLAN4 BEDROOM DUAL KEY — D3k
FLOOR PLAN4 BEDROOM — D1
FLOOR PLAN4 BEDROOM PREMIUM — D2p
FLOOR PLAN4 BEDROOM + STUDY — D4s
FLOOR PLAN1 BEDROOM + STUDY — A1S
SITE PLANElta site plan

Refer to the current sales documents for final dimensions and specifications.

AROUND THE NEIGHBOURHOOD

Location & amenities

Distances are approximate figures reported by the project source and may use different measurement methods.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • Clementi830 m
  • Dover1320 m
  • one-north2420 m
Bus Stops
  • Clementi Flyover140 m
  • Aft Clementi Swim Cplx190 m
  • Opp Blk 420a230 m
Primary Schools
  • Pei Tong Primary School910 m
  • Clementi Primary School950 m
  • Qifa Primary School1270 m
Secondary Schools
  • Nan Hua High School150 m
  • Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science390 m
  • New Town Secondary School690 m
International Schools
  • International Community School (singapore)150 m
  • The Japanese School Singapore (clementi Campus)850 m
  • United World College Of South East Asia (dover Campus)1020 m
Supermarkets
  • West Coast Plaza500 m
  • 321 Clementi510 m
  • Grantral Mall730 m
Healthcare
  • Casa Dental250 m
  • My Family Clinic (clementi)250 m
  • L'ving Vine Medical & Wellness Clinic500 m

Want to know which options suit you?

Enquire now

LET’S TALK PROPERTY

A project caught your eye?

Enquire about the latest details, available units or arranging a viewing.

+65 9445 9688

Review your message in WhatsApp before sending. Privacy